Bus Schedules

FOR A.M. PICKUP,  PLEASE REPORT TO YOUR BUS STOP AT LEAST FIVE MINUTES BEFORE  THE SCHEDULED DEPARTURE TIME.

 BUSES WILL RUN 1 HOUR EARLIER THURSDAY AFTERNOONS

BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 
WE AIM TO BE ON TIME BUT WEATHER AND TRAFFIC PATTERNS CANNOT BE PREDICTED AND MAY CAUSE DELAYS.  PLEASE DRESS FOR THE WEATHER. 

ROUTES 6, 9, 11, AND 21 SERVE HOUSTON SCHOOLS

CALL 250-847-2865 FOR MORE INFORMATION

Due to the shortage of available bus drivers, School District 54 will be reducing and rerouting bus service for the upcoming 2021/22 school year.
 
To assist you in finding the correct schedule for your student, some changes include:
 
Cottonwood St, Dogwood and Railroad Stops in Telkwa will now be serviced by Bus 1
Lake Kathlyn area, Gelley Rd, Proctor Rd will now be serviced by Bus 3
Snake Rd, McCabe, Telkwa High Road, Ebenezer area will now be serviced by Bus 8
Viewmount South will now be serviced by Bus 10
Owens, Pope, Jane Haven stops will now be serviced by Bus 16
Simcoe area will now be serviced by Bus 25
Willow Rd will now be serviced by Bus 26
 
ON THE FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, SEPTEMBER 8, 2021, BUSES WILL RUN THEIR REGULAR SCHEDULED MORNING RUN: AGAIN AT 11:30: AND FOR SSS ONLY 3:00 PM   
1. ROUTE: ROUND LAKE & WOODMERE
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE  1 A.M.   9/7/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE / COTTONWOOD Bus #: A5540  
7:12 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:26 AM - 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (WNW)
7:28 AM - 13399 Hwy 16 E Woodmere N. (East bound only)
7:30 AM - 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
7:33 AM - Round Lake Rd & Degner Rd (W)
7:34 AM - 14228 Round Lake Rd
7:35 AM - 14424 Round Lake Rd
7:38 AM - Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (W)
7:41 AM - 17800 Woodmere Rd
7:42 AM - 17329 Woodmere Rd
7:43 AM - Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (ESE)
7:46 AM - Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (E)
7:50 AM - Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (N)
7:51 AM - Woodmere Rd & Bree Rd (NE)
7:55 AM - Woodmere and Highway 16
7:57 AM - 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
7:58 AM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:01 AM - Telkwa Elementary School
8:04 AM - Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
8:05 AM - 1219 Cottonwood St
8:07 AM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
8:14 AM - 2576 Telkwa High Rd
8:14 AM - 2640 Telkwa High Rd
8:17 AM - Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (E)
8:20 AM - 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
8:22 AM - Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (E)
8:28 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:30 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:33 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:39 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:40 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:44 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:49 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:52 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  1 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE / COTTONWOOD Bus #: A5540  
3:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:07 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:08 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:12 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:17 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:19 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:24 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:28 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:33 PM - Par 3 (East bound only - 575 Riverside Golf Course Access)
3:36 PM - Hwy 16 & Weme Rd (east bound only)
3:37 PM - Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (W)
3:39 PM - 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
3:42 PM - Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (W)
3:44 PM - 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
3:45 PM - 2576 Telkwa High Rd
3:50 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
3:52 PM - Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
3:53 PM - 1219 Cottonwood St
3:54 PM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
4:00 PM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
4:00 PM - 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
4:01 PM - 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (WNW)
4:02 PM - Woodmere and Highway 16
4:06 PM - Woodmere Rd & Bree Rd (WSW)
4:07 PM - Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (SW)
4:12 PM - Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (W)
4:14 PM - Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (W)
4:15 PM - 17329 Woodmere Rd
4:16 PM - 17800 Woodmere Rd
4:18 PM - Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (NNW)
4:20 PM - 21121 Woodmere Rd
4:21 PM - Woodmere Rd & Round Lake Rd (E)
4:22 PM - 14424 Round Lake Rd
4:22 PM - 14228 Round Lake Rd
4:24 PM - Round Lake Rd & Degner Rd (ENE)
4:28 PM - 14600 Hwy 16 (west bound only)
4:29 PM - 14320  Hwy 16 E
4:45 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  1 P.M.  (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE / COTTONWOOD Bus #: A5540  
2:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:07 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:08 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:11 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:15 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:16 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:18 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:22 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:27 PM - Par 3 (East bound only - 575 Riverside Golf Course Access)
2:29 PM - Hwy 16 & Weme Rd (east bound only)
2:30 PM - Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (W)
2:32 PM - 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
2:34 PM - Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (W)
2:37 PM - 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
2:37 PM - 2576 Telkwa High Rd
2:42 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
2:44 PM - Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
2:46 PM - 1219 Cottonwood St
2:46 PM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
3:00 PM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:00 PM - 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:01 PM - 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (WNW)
3:02 PM - Woodmere and Highway 16
3:06 PM - Woodmere Rd & Bree Rd (WSW)
3:07 PM - Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (SW)
3:12 PM - Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (W)
3:14 PM - Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (W)
3:15 PM - 17329 Woodmere Rd
3:16 PM - 17800 Woodmere Rd
3:18 PM - Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (NNW)
3:20 PM - 21121 Woodmere Rd
3:21 PM - Woodmere Rd & Round Lake Rd (E)
3:22 PM - 14424 Round Lake Rd
3:22 PM - 14228 Round Lake Rd
3:24 PM - Round Lake Rd & Degner Rd (ENE)
3:28 PM - 14600 Hwy 16 (west bound only)
3:29 PM - 14320  Hwy 16 E
3:45 PM - SD54 Transportation
3. ROUTE: KROEKER & HORLINGS
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE  3 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN Bus #: A5541  
7:50 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:56 AM - Hwy 16 & Powell Frntg Rd (West bound only) (ESE)
7:59 AM - Middle Rd & Hwy 16 (9425)
8:01 AM - 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:01 AM - 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:03 AM - 7143 Horlings Rd (fair weather stop only)
8:04 AM - 7510 Horlings Rd
8:06 AM - Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
8:07 AM - Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
8:09 AM - Horlings Rd Turnaround
8:11 AM - Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (NW)
8:13 AM - Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
8:14 AM - 7865 Kroeker Rd
8:15 AM - Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (W)
8:17 AM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (NNW)
8:18 AM - 5749 & 5725 & 5913 & 5855 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:19 AM - 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:20 AM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (NNW)
8:21 AM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (NNW)
8:23 AM - 4100 Proctor Rd
8:28 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:33 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:35 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:39 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:40 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:43 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:48 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:51 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  3 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN Bus #: A5541  
3:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:14 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:19 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:23 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:24 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:26 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:31 PM - 4010 Proctor Rd
3:33 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (SE)
3:33 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (SSE)
3:34 PM - 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:35 PM - 5749 & 5725 & 5913 & 5855 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:36 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (SSE)
3:37 PM - LAKE KATHLYN RD & KROEKER RD (SW)
3:38 PM - Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (SE)
3:39 PM - 7510 Horlings Rd
3:40 PM - Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (SE)
3:41 PM - Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
3:42 PM - Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
3:43 PM - Horlings Rd Turnaround
3:46 PM - Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
3:47 PM - 7865 Kroeker Rd
3:49 PM - 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:49 PM - 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:51 PM - 4585 Middle Rd
3:51 PM - Middle Rd & Hwy 16 (9425)
4:00 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  3 P.M.  (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN Bus #: A5541  
2:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:14 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:19 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:23 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:24 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:26 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:31 PM - 4010 Proctor Rd
2:33 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (SE)
2:34 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (SSE)
2:34 PM - 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:35 PM - 5749 & 5725 & 5913 & 5855 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:36 PM - Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (SSE)
2:37 PM - LAKE KATHLYN RD & KROEKER RD (SW)
2:38 PM - Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (SE)
2:39 PM - 7143 Horlings Rd (fair weather stop only)
2:40 PM - 7510 Horlings Rd
2:41 PM - Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (SE)
2:42 PM - Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
2:43 PM - Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
2:43 PM - Horlings Rd Turnaround
2:46 PM - Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
2:47 PM - 7865 Kroeker Rd
2:49 PM - 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:50 PM - 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:51 PM - 4585 Middle Rd
2:52 PM - Middle Rd & Hwy 16 (9425)
3:01 PM - SD54 Transportation
5. ROUTE: WALCOTT & QUICK
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE  5 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: WALCOTT & QUICK Bus #: 16541  
7:05 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:41 AM - Walcott Turnaround
7:46 AM - 24084 Walcott Rd
7:47 AM - 23809 Walcott Rd
7:50 AM - Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
7:54 AM - Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
7:56 AM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)
7:57 AM - 18168 Quick School Rd
7:59 AM - 16809 Quick East Rd
8:01 AM - 15865 Quick West Rd
8:02 AM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)
8:10 AM - 14600 Hwy 16 (west bound only)
8:15 AM - Telkwa Elementary School
8:18 AM - TES BUS STOP
8:22 AM - 1348 Highway 16
8:22 AM - Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (SE)
8:26 AM - 7900 Hwy 16
8:35 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:40 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:45 AM - BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
8:47 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:49 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:53 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:56 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  5 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: WALCOTT & QUICK Bus #: 16541  
2:40 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:53 PM - TES Band Pickup
3:07 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:08 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:11 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:15 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:16 PM - BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
3:18 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:23 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:33 PM - 7900 Hwy 16
3:35 PM - Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (NW)
3:36 PM - 1348 Highway 16
3:39 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
3:40 PM - TES BUS STOP
3:45 PM - 13399 Hwy 16 E Woodmere N. (East bound only)
3:47 PM - 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
3:53 PM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
3:54 PM - 15865 Quick West Rd
3:56 PM - 16809 Quick East Rd
3:58 PM - 18168 Quick School Rd
3:59 PM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
4:00 PM - Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
4:02 PM - 29816 Hwy 16
4:04 PM - Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
4:05 PM - 21641 Walcott Rd
4:07 PM - 23809 Walcott Rd
4:08 PM - 24084 Walcott Rd
4:13 PM - Walcott Turnaround
4:49 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  5 P.M.  (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: WALCOTT & QUICK Bus #: 16541  
1:32 PM - SD54 Transportation
1:45 PM - TES Band Pickup
1:59 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:00 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:03 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:07 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:08 PM - BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
2:10 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:15 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:25 PM - 7900 Hwy 16
2:27 PM - Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (NW)
2:28 PM - 1348 Highway 16
2:30 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
2:31 PM - TES BUS STOP
2:36 PM - 13399 Hwy 16 E Woodmere N. (East bound only)
2:38 PM - 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
2:43 PM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
2:45 PM - 15865 Quick West Rd
2:47 PM - 16809 Quick East Rd
2:49 PM - 18168 Quick School Rd
2:49 PM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
2:51 PM - Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
2:53 PM - 29816 Hwy 16
2:55 PM - Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
2:55 PM - 21286 & 21292 Walcott Rd
2:56 PM - 21641 Walcott Rd
2:58 PM - 23809 Walcott Rd
2:59 PM - 24084 Walcott Rd
3:04 PM - Walcott Turnaround
3:41 PM - SD54 Transportation
6. ROUTE:  HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Run - RTE  6 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST Bus #: A4540  
7:45 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
8:00 AM - 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
8:02 AM - Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
8:05 AM - 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
8:08 AM - Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
8:11 AM - Hwy 16 & Barrett Station Rd EAST BOUND (NNW)
8:14 AM - 1022 Estates Dr
8:15 AM - 1012 Estates Dr
8:16 AM - Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (NNW)
8:17 AM - 2003 Pioneer Rd
8:19 AM - 2001 Gushwa Rd
8:20 AM - Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
8:21 AM - 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
8:22 AM - 2005 Gushwa Cres
8:23 AM - 2003 B Gushwa Cres
8:26 AM - 1600  Alix Frtg Rd
8:27 AM - 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
8:31 AM - Houston Christian
8:37 AM - Houston Secondary
8:40 AM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:48 AM - Silverthorne Elementary
8:50 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE  6 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST Bus #: A4540  
3:06 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
3:08 PM - Houston Christian
3:13 PM - Houston Secondary
3:15 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:22 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
3:27 PM - 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
3:28 PM - 1600  Alix Frtg Rd
3:30 PM - 2001 Gushwa Rd
3:32 PM - Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
3:32 PM - 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
3:33 PM - 2005 Gushwa Cres
3:34 PM - 2003 B Gushwa Cres
3:35 PM - 1001 Hwy 16 West Bound
3:36 PM - 2003 Pioneer Rd
3:36 PM - Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (W)
3:37 PM - 1012 Estates Dr
3:38 PM - 1020 Estates Dr
3:38 PM - 1022 Estates Dr
3:42 PM - 4269 Barrett Stn Rd
3:42 PM - Barrett Station Rd & Hagman Rd Turnaround
3:48 PM - 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
3:49 PM - 40662 & 40656 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
3:51 PM - Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
3:54 PM - 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
3:57 PM - Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
4:10 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE  6 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST Bus #: A4540  
2:06 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
2:08 PM - Houston Christian
2:13 PM - Houston Secondary
2:15 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:21 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
2:27 PM - 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
2:27 PM - 1600  Alix Frtg Rd
2:30 PM - 2001 Gushwa Rd
2:32 PM - Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
2:32 PM - 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
2:33 PM - 2005 Gushwa Cres
2:33 PM - 2003 B Gushwa Cres
2:35 PM - 1001 Hwy 16 West Bound
2:36 PM - 2003 Pioneer Rd
2:36 PM - Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (W)
2:37 PM - 1012 Estates Dr
2:38 PM - 1020 Estates Dr
2:38 PM - 1022 Estates Dr
2:42 PM - 4269 Barrett Stn Rd
2:42 PM - Barrett Station Rd & Hagman Rd Turnaround
2:48 PM - 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
2:49 PM - 40662 & 40656 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
2:51 PM - Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
2:54 PM - 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
2:57 PM - Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
3:10 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
7. ROUTE: TYHEE LAKE & LAIDLAW
AREA:  TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE  7 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TYHEE LAKE & LAIDLAW Bus #: A1541  
7:33 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:50 AM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (SSE)
7:53 AM - 6445 Tyhee Lake Rd (close to Penner trail)
7:53 AM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (SE)
7:54 AM - 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
7:56 AM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (ESE)
7:58 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Tyhee Lake Rd (Mailboxes) (E)
8:00 AM - 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
8:03 AM - Telkwa Post Office
8:06 AM - Telkwa Elementary School
8:16 AM - 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
8:16 AM - Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
8:26 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:27 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:30 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:36 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:38 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:39 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:44 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  7 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TYHEE LAKE & LAIDLAW Bus #: A1541  
3:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:19 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:23 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:27 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:34 PM - Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
3:35 PM - 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
3:42 PM - Telkwa Post Office
3:44 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
3:49 PM - 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
3:50 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Tyhee Lake Rd (Mailboxes) (SSE)
3:52 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (W)
3:54 PM - 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
3:54 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (NW)
3:55 PM - 6445 Tyhee Lake Rd (close to Penner trail)
3:56 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (NNW)
4:09 PM - Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
4:15 PM - SD54 Transportation
4:35 PM - Smithers Secondary
4:50 PM - TES Band Drop Off
5:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  7 P.M.(TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TYHEE LAKE & LAIDLAW Bus #: A1541  
2:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:19 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:23 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:27 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:34 PM - Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
2:35 PM - 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
2:42 PM - Telkwa Post Office
2:44 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
2:49 PM - 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
2:50 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Tyhee Lake Rd (Mailboxes) (SSE)
2:52 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (W)
2:54 PM - 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
2:55 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (NW)
2:55 PM - 6445 Tyhee Lake Rd (close to Penner trail)
2:57 PM - Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (NNW)
3:09 PM - Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
3:15 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:35 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:50 PM - TES Band Drop Off
4:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
8. ROUTE: OLD BABINE & BILLETER
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE  8 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS Bus #: A5542  
7:00 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:09 AM - 5529 Old Babine Lake Rd
7:10 AM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
7:13 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Old Babine Lake Rd (W)
7:31 AM - Telkwa High Rd/Snake Road Turnaround
7:34 AM - 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
7:35 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Bruce Rd (NW)
7:37 AM - 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
7:38 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (NNW)
7:39 AM - 14080 Telkwa High Rd
7:40 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (NNW)
7:41 AM - 4259 McCabe Rd
7:43 AM - 2766  Mccabe Rd
7:44 AM - 2522 McCabe Rd
7:45 AM - 1965 McCabe Rd
7:46 AM - Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
7:48 AM - 7516 & 7508 Old Babine Lake Rd
7:54 AM - Old Babine Lk Turnaround
7:55 AM - 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
7:56 AM - 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
7:57 AM - 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
7:58 AM - 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
7:59 AM - 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:03 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
8:04 AM - 2665 Billeter Rd
8:08 AM - Highland Rd & Upland Rd (W)
8:08 AM - Upland Rd &  Highland Rd Turnaround
8:09 AM - Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (E)
8:10 AM - Highland Rd & Antler Rd (SSE)
8:12 AM - Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (SSE)
8:14 AM - Hynes Rd & Newens Rd (E)
8:15 AM - Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
8:16 AM - Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
8:18 AM - Ebenezer School
8:19 AM - 1037 Viewmount Rd N
8:19 AM - 559 Viewmount Rd N
8:20 AM - 195 Viewmount Rd N
8:21 AM - 3712 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:22 AM - Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (NW)
8:23 AM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (E)
8:27 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:29 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:32 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:39 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:40 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:42 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:48 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:51 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  8 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS Bus #: A5542  
3:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:10 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:11 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:14 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:18 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:19 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:21 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:26 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:31 PM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (W)
3:32 PM - Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (SE)
3:33 PM - 195 Viewmount Rd N
3:34 PM - 559 Viewmount Rd N
3:35 PM - 1037 Viewmount Rd N
3:35 PM - Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
3:36 PM - Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
3:36 PM - Ebenezer School
3:38 PM - Hynes Rd & Newens Rd (SSE)
3:40 PM - 5529 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:40 PM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
3:42 PM - Snake Rd (4045 Newan's Road Stop)
3:45 PM - 6770 Snake Rd
3:46 PM - Snake Rd & Malkow Rd (SSE)
3:51 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Snake Rd (SSE)
3:54 PM - 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
3:56 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Bruce Rd (NW)
3:57 PM - 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
3:58 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (NNW)
3:59 PM - 14080 Telkwa High Rd
4:00 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (NNW)
4:01 PM - 4259 McCabe Rd
4:03 PM - 2766  Mccabe Rd
4:03 PM - 2522 McCabe Rd
4:04 PM - 1965 McCabe Rd
4:05 PM - Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
4:05 PM - Old Babine Lake Rd & McCabe Rd (NNW)
4:07 PM - 7516 & 7508 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:08 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Old Babine Lake Rd (W)
4:10 PM - 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:11 PM - 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:12 PM - 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
4:12 PM - 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
4:13 PM - 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:14 PM - Old Babine Lk Turnaround
4:21 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
4:22 PM - 2665 Billeter Rd
4:24 PM - Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (E)
4:25 PM - Highland Rd & Antler Rd (NNW)
4:25 PM - Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (W)
4:27 PM - Upland Rd &  Highland Rd Turnaround
4:27 PM - Highland Rd & Upland Rd (SE)
4:36 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE  8 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS Bus #: A5542  
2:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:10 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:11 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:13 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:17 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:19 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:21 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:25 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:31 PM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (W)
2:32 PM - Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (SE)
2:33 PM - 195 Viewmount Rd N
2:34 PM - 559 Viewmount Rd N
2:34 PM - 1037 Viewmount Rd N
2:35 PM - Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
2:36 PM - Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
2:36 PM - Ebenezer School
2:38 PM - Hynes Rd & Newens Rd (SSE)
2:40 PM - 5529 Old Babine Lake Rd
2:40 PM - Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
2:42 PM - Snake Rd (4045 Newan's Road Stop)
2:44 PM - 6770 Snake Rd
2:46 PM - Snake Rd & Malkow Rd (SSE)
2:51 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Snake Rd (SSE)
2:54 PM - 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
2:55 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Bruce Rd (NW)
2:57 PM - 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
2:58 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (NNW)
2:59 PM - 14080 Telkwa High Rd
2:59 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (NNW)
3:01 PM - 4259 McCabe Rd
3:02 PM - 2766  Mccabe Rd
3:03 PM - 2522 McCabe Rd
3:04 PM - 1965 McCabe Rd
3:05 PM - Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
3:05 PM - Old Babine Lake Rd & McCabe Rd (NNW)
3:07 PM - 7516 & 7508 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:08 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Old Babine Lake Rd (W)
3:09 PM - 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:10 PM - 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:11 PM - 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
3:12 PM - 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
3:13 PM - 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:14 PM - Old Babine Lk Turnaround
3:20 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
3:22 PM - 2665 Billeter Rd
3:23 PM - Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (E)
3:24 PM - Highland Rd & Antler Rd (NNW)
3:25 PM - Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (W)
3:26 PM - Highland Rd & Upland Rd (W)
3:27 PM - Upland Rd &  Highland Rd Turnaround
3:36 PM - SD54 Transportation
9. ROUTE:  HWY 16 HOUSTON EAST
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Run - RTE  9 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: HOUSTON HWY 16 EAST Bus #: A9540  
7:55 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
7:59 AM - 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
8:00 AM - 2614  Morgan Rd
8:03 AM - Gun Range Rd Turnaround
8:03 AM - 4646 Gun Range Rd
8:04 AM - 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
8:05 AM - 3725 Gun Range Rd
8:06 AM - 3565 Gun Range Rd
8:08 AM - 5017 Morgan Rd
8:08 AM - 5009 Morgan Rd
8:10 AM - 4017 Williams Cres
8:11 AM - 4003 Williams Cres
8:14 AM - Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
8:16 AM - Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
8:23 AM - Omenica Way Turn Around
8:24 AM - Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
8:26 AM - Omenica Way & Poplar St (SSE)
8:29 AM - Silverthorne Elementary
8:33 AM - Houston Christian
8:38 AM - Houston Secondary
8:41 AM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:48 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE  9 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: HOUSTON HWY 16 WEST Bus #: A9540  
3:07 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
3:09 PM - Houston Christian
3:14 PM - Houston Secondary
3:16 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:22 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
3:26 PM - Omenica Way & Poplar St (W)
3:27 PM - Omenica Way Turn Around
3:27 PM - Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
3:33 PM - Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
3:34 PM - 4003 Williams Cres
3:35 PM - 4017 Williams Cres
3:37 PM - 5009 Morgan Rd
3:38 PM - 5017 Morgan Rd
3:39 PM - Gun Range Rd & Morgan Rd. (WSW)
3:40 PM - 3725 Gun Range Rd
3:41 PM - 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
3:41 PM - 4646 Gun Range Rd
3:42 PM - Gun Range Rd Turnaround
3:43 PM - 3565 Gun Range Rd
3:45 PM - 2614  Morgan Rd
3:45 PM - 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
3:50 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE  9 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON EAST Bus #: A9540  
2:07 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
2:09 PM - Houston Christian
2:14 PM - Houston Secondary
2:16 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:22 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
2:26 PM - Omenica Way & Poplar St (W)
2:27 PM - Omenica Way Turn Around
2:27 PM - Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
2:33 PM - Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
2:34 PM - 4003 Williams Cres
2:35 PM - 4017 Williams Cres
2:37 PM - 5009 Morgan Rd
2:38 PM - 5017 Morgan Rd
2:39 PM - Gun Range Rd & Morgan Rd. (WSW)
2:39 PM - 3565 Gun Range Rd
2:40 PM - 3725 Gun Range Rd
2:41 PM - 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
2:42 PM - 4646 Gun Range Rd
2:42 PM - Gun Range Rd Turnaround
2:45 PM - 2614  Morgan Rd
2:45 PM - 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
2:50 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
10. ROUTE: TATLOW & HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 10 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TATLOW & HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH Bus #: A3541  
7:32 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:43 AM - Stanga Road Turnaround
7:44 AM - 2030 Tatlow Rd
7:47 AM - Tatlow Rd & Tatlow Rd E (SW)
7:49 AM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
7:52 AM - Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
7:54 AM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
7:56 AM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
8:00 AM - Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround  (2847)
8:01 AM - Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:02 AM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
8:05 AM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Monckton Rd (SW)
8:06 AM - 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:06 AM - 1565 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:07 AM - 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:14 AM - Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
8:14 AM - Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
8:15 AM - Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
8:16 AM - 1318 Viewmount Rd S
8:17 AM - 956 Viewmount Rd S
8:18 AM - 850 Viewmount Rd S
8:19 AM - 561 Viewmount Rd S
8:20 AM - Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
8:27 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:27 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:31 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:37 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:38 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:40 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:45 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 10 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TATLOW / HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH Bus #: A3541  
3:11 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:13 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:14 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:15 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:21 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:22 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:24 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:27 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:35 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
3:36 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
3:37 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
3:38 PM - 1318 Viewmount Rd S
3:39 PM - 956 Viewmount Rd S
3:39 PM - 850 Viewmount Rd S
3:40 PM - 561 Viewmount Rd S
3:41 PM - Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
3:46 PM - 19th Ave & Pacific St
3:49 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
3:50 PM - 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:51 PM - 1565 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:51 PM - 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:52 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Monckton Rd (NE)
3:53 PM - Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
3:54 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
3:57 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
3:58 PM - Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
4:00 PM - Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround  (2847)
4:01 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
4:10 PM - Tatlow Rd & Tatlow Rd E (NNW)
4:12 PM - 2030 Tatlow Rd
4:14 PM - Stanga Road Turnaround
4:22 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 10 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TATLOW / HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH Bus #: A3541  
2:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:09 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:12 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:17 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:19 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:22 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:25 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:26 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:31 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
2:32 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
2:33 PM - Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
2:34 PM - 1318 Viewmount Rd S
2:35 PM - 956 Viewmount Rd S
2:35 PM - 850 Viewmount Rd S
2:36 PM - 561 Viewmount Rd S
2:37 PM - Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
2:42 PM - 19th Ave & Pacific St
2:45 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
2:46 PM - 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:47 PM - 1565 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:47 PM - 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:48 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Monckton Rd (NE)
2:49 PM - Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
2:50 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
2:53 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
2:54 PM - Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:55 PM - Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround  (2847)
2:57 PM - Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
3:06 PM - Tatlow Rd & Tatlow Rd E (NNW)
3:08 PM - 2030 Tatlow Rd
3:10 PM - Stanga Road Turnaround
3:18 PM - SD54 Transportation
11. ROUTE:  BUCK FLATS & LUND RD
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Run - RTE 11  A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD Bus #: 16542  
7:16 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
7:47 AM - Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
7:48 AM - 26916 Buck Flats Rd
7:56 AM - 19952 Buck Flats Rd
7:58 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (SSW)
7:58 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (WSW)
8:00 AM - 16897 Buck Flats Rd
8:02 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (SE)
8:03 AM - 14883 Buck Flats Rd
8:03 AM - 14780 Buck Flats Rd
8:04 AM - 14397 Buck Flats Rd
8:14 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (ESE)
8:15 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (SE)
8:16 AM - 1565 Buck Flats Rd
8:18 AM - 1009 Lund Rd
8:19 AM - 1014 Lund Rd
8:20 AM - Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
8:21 AM - Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
8:22 AM - 1031 Lund Rd
8:22 AM - Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
8:25 AM - 1675   Buck Flats Rd
8:27 AM - Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (SSW)
8:28 AM - Houston Christian
8:30 AM - Houston Secondary
8:32 AM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:42 AM - Silverthorne Elementary
8:46 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE 11 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD Bus #: 16542  
3:07 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
3:08 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
3:10 PM - Houston Christian
3:15 PM - Houston Secondary
3:17 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:24 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (NNW)
3:26 PM - 1675   Buck Flats Rd
3:27 PM - 1009 Lund Rd
3:27 PM - 1014 Lund Rd
3:28 PM - Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
3:29 PM - Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
3:29 PM - 1031 Lund Rd
3:30 PM - Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
3:33 PM - 1565 Buck Flats Rd
3:34 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (NW)
3:35 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (WNW)
3:45 PM - 14397 Buck Flats Rd
3:45 PM - 14780 Buck Flats Rd
3:46 PM - 14883 Buck Flats Rd
3:46 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (NW)
3:48 PM - 16897 Buck Flats Rd
3:50 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (ENE)
3:51 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (NE)
3:52 PM - 19952 Buck Flats Rd
4:00 PM - 26916 Buck Flats Rd
4:01 PM - Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
4:32 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE 11 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD Bus #: 16542  
2:07 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
2:08 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
2:10 PM - Houston Christian
2:15 PM - Houston Secondary
2:17 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:24 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (NNW)
2:26 PM - 1675   Buck Flats Rd
2:27 PM - 1009 Lund Rd
2:27 PM - 1014 Lund Rd
2:28 PM - Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
2:29 PM - Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
2:29 PM - 1031 Lund Rd
2:30 PM - Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
2:33 PM - 1565 Buck Flats Rd
2:34 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (NW)
2:35 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (WNW)
2:45 PM - 14397 Buck Flats Rd
2:45 PM - 14780 Buck Flats Rd
2:46 PM - 14883 Buck Flats Rd
2:46 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (NW)
2:48 PM - 16897 Buck Flats Rd
2:50 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (ENE)
2:51 PM - Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (NE)
2:52 PM - 19952 Buck Flats Rd
3:00 PM - 26916 Buck Flats Rd
3:01 PM - Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
3:32 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
14. ROUTE: TELKWA COALMINE
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 14 A.M. LIFT   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TELKWA COALMINE / LIFT Bus #: 18540 LIFT  
7:05 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:30 AM - Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
7:35 AM - 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:35 AM - 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:35 AM - 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:35 AM - 1919 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:36 AM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (WNW)
7:37 AM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (W)
7:40 AM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (W)
7:43 AM - 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
7:45 AM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Spruce Rd (SW)
7:49 AM - 4325 Jackpine Rd
7:50 AM - 4650 Jackpine Rd
7:50 AM - 4554 & 4567 Jackpine Rd
7:51 AM - 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
7:51 AM - Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
7:52 AM - Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (E)
7:55 AM - Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (SSE)
7:57 AM - 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
7:58 AM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (SW)
8:00 AM - 1465 Willow St
8:07 AM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (SSW)
8:10 AM - Telkwa Elementary School
8:23 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:23 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:26 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:29 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:30 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:32 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:35 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:37 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 14 P.M. LIFT   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TELKWA COALMINE /  LIFT Bus #: 18540 LIFT  
3:06 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:08 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:09 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:11 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:15 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:17 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:19 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:25 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:39 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
3:42 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)
3:45 PM - 1465 Willow St
3:47 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (NE)
3:48 PM - 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
3:49 PM - Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (NNW)
3:51 PM - Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (NNW)
3:52 PM - 4325 Jackpine Rd
3:52 PM - 4554 & 4567 Jackpine Rd
3:53 PM - 4650 Jackpine Rd
3:53 PM - 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
3:54 PM - Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
3:59 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Spruce Rd (NE)
4:00 PM - 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
4:02 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (ENE)
4:05 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (E)
4:05 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (ESE)
4:06 PM - 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
4:07 PM - 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
4:07 PM - 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
4:08 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
4:32 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 14 P.M. LIFT (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TELKWA COALMINE / LIFT Bus #: 18540 LIFT  
2:06 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:08 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:09 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:11 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:15 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:17 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:19 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:23 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:38 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
2:40 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)
2:43 PM - 1465 Willow St
2:45 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (NE)
2:46 PM - 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
2:47 PM - Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (NNW)
2:49 PM - Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (NNW)
2:50 PM - 4325 Jackpine Rd
2:51 PM - 4554 & 4567 Jackpine Rd
2:51 PM - 4650 Jackpine Rd
2:51 PM - 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
2:52 PM - Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
2:57 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Spruce Rd (NE)
2:58 PM - 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
3:00 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (ENE)
3:03 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (E)
3:04 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (ESE)
3:04 PM - 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:05 PM - 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:06 PM - 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:06 PM - Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
3:30 PM - SD54 Transportation
16. ROUTE: EVELYN/SLACK/LAUGHLIN
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 16 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: EVELYN / SLACK / LAUGHLIN Bus #: A1540  
7:40 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:53 AM - Hwy 16 & Raceway Rd (west bound only) (SE)
7:57 AM - Owens Rd & Pope Rd
7:59 AM - 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
8:00 AM - 15421 Hwy 16 (east bound only)
8:02 AM - Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
8:07 AM - Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
8:09 AM - 5000 Laughlin Rd
8:09 AM - 4595 Henry Rd
8:10 AM - 4020 & 4030 & 4117 Henry Rd
8:12 AM - 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
8:14 AM - 4374 Nielsen Rd
8:16 AM - Nielsen Rd Turnaround
8:16 AM - 4861 Nielsen Rd
8:17 AM - Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
8:18 AM - 4060 Nielsen Rd
8:18 AM - 4001 Nielsen Rd
8:19 AM - Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
8:20 AM - Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (W)
8:22 AM - Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (W)
8:23 AM - Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (W)
8:25 AM - 4275 & 4279 Slack Rd
8:28 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:34 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:36 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:40 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:42 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:44 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:49 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:52 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 16 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: EVELYN / SLACK / LAUGHLIN Bus #: A1540  
3:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:12 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:14 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:16 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:20 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:21 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:23 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:25 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:30 PM - 4275 & 4279 Slack Rd
3:30 PM - 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
3:31 PM - Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (E)
3:32 PM - Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (E)
3:33 PM - Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (E)
3:33 PM - Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
3:34 PM - 4060 Nielsen Rd
3:35 PM - 4374 Nielsen Rd
3:35 PM - Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
3:36 PM - 4861 Nielsen Rd
3:36 PM - Nielsen Rd Turnaround
3:41 PM - 4020 & 4030 & 4117 Henry Rd
3:41 PM - 4595 Henry Rd
3:42 PM - 5000 Laughlin Rd
3:43 PM - Laughlin Rd Mailboxes
3:48 PM - Hwy 16 & Raceway Rd (west bound only) (SE)
3:52 PM - Owens Rd & Pope Rd
3:54 PM - 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
3:55 PM - 15421 Hwy 16 (east bound only)
3:57 PM - Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
4:01 PM - Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
4:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 16 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: EVELYN / SLACK / LAUGHLIN Bus #: A1540  
2:01 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:05 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:06 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:09 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:13 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:18 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:25 PM - 4275 & 4279 Slack Rd
2:26 PM - 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
2:26 PM - Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (E)
2:27 PM - Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (E)
2:28 PM - Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (E)
2:29 PM - Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
2:29 PM - 4060 Nielsen Rd
2:30 PM - 4374 Nielsen Rd
2:31 PM - Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
2:31 PM - 4861 Nielsen Rd
2:32 PM - Nielsen Rd Turnaround
2:36 PM - 4020 & 4030 & 4117 Henry Rd
2:37 PM - 4595 Henry Rd
2:38 PM - 5000 Laughlin Rd
2:39 PM - Laughlin Rd Mailboxes
2:44 PM - Hwy 16 & Raceway Rd (west bound only) (SE)
2:48 PM - Owens Rd & Pope Rd
2:51 PM - 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
2:52 PM - 15421 Hwy 16 (east bound only)
2:54 PM - Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
2:58 PM - Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
3:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
18. ROUTE: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 18 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TELKWA WOODLAND / COMMUNITY Bus #: A8540  
7:44 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:52 AM - 6105 Hwy 16 W
8:00 AM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
8:02 AM - Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
8:03 AM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (W)
8:06 AM - Chestnut Cres & Chestnut St
8:07 AM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
8:10 AM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
8:25 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:27 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:30 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:37 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:38 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:41 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:45 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 18 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD Bus #: A8540  
3:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:17 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:21 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:22 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:25 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:34 PM - 6105 Hwy 16 W
3:41 PM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
3:42 PM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
3:43 PM - Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
3:44 PM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (W)
3:45 PM - Chestnut Cres & Chestnut St
3:46 PM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
4:02 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 18 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD Bus #: A8540  
2:10 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:12 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:13 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:15 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:17 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:20 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:23 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:33 PM - 6105 Hwy 16 W
2:39 PM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
2:41 PM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
2:41 PM - Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
2:42 PM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (W)
2:42 PM - Chestnut Cres & Chestnut St
2:43 PM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
3:00 PM - SD54 Transportation
21. ROUTE:  TOPLEY & HOUSTON
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Run - RTE 21 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON Bus #: A9541  
7:30 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
7:51 AM - Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
7:53 AM - Hamlet Frontage Rd
7:57 AM - Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
7:59 AM - 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
8:03 AM - 20044 Hwy 16 E
8:04 AM - Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
8:08 AM - 13263 Hwy 16
8:10 AM - 11371 Hwy 16
8:13 AM - Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (E)
8:14 AM - 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
8:20 AM - Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
8:25 AM - Silverthorne Elementary
8:26 AM - SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
8:31 AM - Houston Christian
8:37 AM - Houston Secondary
8:39 AM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:43 AM - TSES (to SES) stop
8:53 AM - Silverthorne Elementary
8:58 AM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE 21 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON Bus #: A9541  
3:05 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
3:06 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
3:12 PM - TSES (to SES) stop
3:14 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:22 PM - SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
3:25 PM - Houston Christian
3:30 PM - Houston Secondary
3:31 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:40 PM - Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
3:46 PM - 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
3:47 PM - Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (W)
3:50 PM - 11371 Hwy 16
3:51 PM - 13263 Hwy 16
3:55 PM - Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
3:56 PM - 20044 Hwy 16 E
4:00 PM - 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
4:01 PM - Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
4:04 PM - Hamlet Frontage Rd
4:05 PM - Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
4:28 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
Run - RTE 21 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON Bus #: A9541  
2:05 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
2:06 PM - Silverthorne Elementary
2:12 PM - TSES (to SES) stop
2:14 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:21 PM - SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
2:24 PM - Houston Christian
2:29 PM - Houston Secondary
2:31 PM - Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:39 PM - Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
2:45 PM - 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
2:46 PM - Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (W)
2:49 PM - 11371 Hwy 16
2:51 PM - 13263 Hwy 16
2:55 PM - Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
2:56 PM - 20044 Hwy 16 E
3:00 PM - 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
3:01 PM - Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
3:04 PM - Hamlet Frontage Rd
3:05 PM - Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
3:28 PM - Houston Maintenance Yard
23. ROUTE: QUICK & TELKWA
AREA: TELKWA SCHOOL
Run - ROUTE 23 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: QUICK & TELKWA Bus #: A7541  
7:44 AM - SD54 Transportation
8:06 AM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
8:08 AM - Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (W)
8:09 AM - 16076 Quick East Rd
8:12 AM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
8:19 AM - Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (ESE)
8:23 AM - 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:24 AM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:28 AM - 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)
8:30 AM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
8:31 AM - Dogwood St & Coalmine Rd
8:35 AM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (W)
8:36 AM - Chestnut Cres & Poplar St (ENE)
8:37 AM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
8:39 AM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (NE)
8:41 AM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
8:42 AM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (SSW)
8:45 AM - Telkwa Elementary School
9:06 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 23 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022  
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri  
Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD Bus #: A7541    
3:01 PM - SD54 Transportation  
3:15 PM - Telkwa Elementary School  
3:19 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)  
3:20 PM - 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)  
3:21 PM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)  
3:22 PM - Dogwood St & Coalmine Rd  
3:23 PM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)  
3:24 PM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SW)  
3:25 PM - Chestnut Cres & Poplar St (NW)  
3:26 PM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (SE)  
3:28 PM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop  
3:32 PM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd  
3:33 PM - 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd  
3:37 PM - Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (WNW)  
3:44 PM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)  
3:47 PM - 16076 Quick East Rd  
3:47 PM - Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (ENE)  
3:48 PM - 15865 Quick West Rd  
3:49 PM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)  
4:12 PM - SD54 Transportation  
Run - ROUTE 23 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD Bus #: A7541  
2:01 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:15 PM - Telkwa Elementary School
2:18 PM - Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)
2:19 PM - 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)
2:20 PM - Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
2:21 PM - Dogwood St & Coalmine Rd
2:23 PM - Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
2:23 PM - Poplar St & Walnut St (SW)
2:24 PM - Chestnut Cres & Poplar St (NW)
2:25 PM - Chestnut St  & Willow St (SE)
2:28 PM - Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
2:32 PM - 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:32 PM - 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:36 PM - Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (WNW)
2:43 PM - Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)
2:46 PM - 16076 Quick East Rd
2:47 PM - Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (ENE)
2:49 PM - Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)
3:12 PM - SD54 Transportation
25. ROUTE: WITSET BEAVER RD 25
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 25 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25 Bus #: A3540  
7:20 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:48 AM - 502 Hwy 16 Witset FN
7:49 AM - 504 & 506 Hwy 16 Witset FN
7:50 AM - Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
7:51 AM - 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
7:52 AM - Beaver Rd & Russell West  (#25) (NNW)
7:52 AM - Beaver Rd & Russell East  (Park) (#25) (NNW)
7:54 AM - Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
7:59 AM - Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (NW)
8:01 AM - 22011 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
8:02 AM - 21674 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
8:03 AM - Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (NE)
8:04 AM - 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
8:08 AM - Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (NW)
8:10 AM - 20268 Hwy 16
8:10 AM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
8:11 AM - 19295 Hwy 16
8:12 AM - 19237 Hwy 16
8:13 AM - 17486 & 17482 Hwy 16
8:16 AM - 13695 Hwy 16 (Log Cabin)
8:17 AM - 13264 Hwy 16
8:18 AM - 12195  Hwy 16
8:24 AM - Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
8:25 AM - Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (NNW)
8:27 AM - 4th Ave & Virginia St (WNW)
8:30 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:36 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:38 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:42 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:45 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:50 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:53 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 25 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25 Bus #: A3540  
3:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:10 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:12 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:18 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:22 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:23 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:26 PM - 4th Ave & Virginia St (ESE)
3:28 PM - Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (ENE)
3:29 PM - Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
3:34 PM - 12195  Hwy 16
3:35 PM - 13264 Hwy 16
3:36 PM - 13695 Hwy 16 (Log Cabin)
3:39 PM - 17486 & 17482 Hwy 16
3:41 PM - 19237 Hwy 16
3:41 PM - 19295 Hwy 16
3:41 PM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
3:42 PM - 20268 Hwy 16
3:44 PM - Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (SE)
3:48 PM - 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
3:49 PM - Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (SW)
3:49 PM - 21674 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
3:50 PM - 22011 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
3:52 PM - Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (SE)
3:58 PM - 502 Hwy 16 Witset FN
3:58 PM - 504 & 506 Hwy 16 Witset FN
4:00 PM - Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
4:00 PM - 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
4:00 PM - Beaver Rd & Russell West  (#25) (NNW)
4:01 PM - Beaver Rd & Russell East  (Park) (#25) (NNW)
4:02 PM - Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
4:06 PM - 30833 Hwy 16 (right load only)
4:30 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 25 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25 Bus #: A3540  
2:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:10 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:12 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:16 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:18 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:22 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:23 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:26 PM - 4th Ave & Virginia St (ESE)
2:28 PM - Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (ENE)
2:29 PM - Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
2:34 PM - 12195  Hwy 16
2:35 PM - 13264 Hwy 16
2:36 PM - 13695 Hwy 16 (Log Cabin)
2:39 PM - 17486 & 17482 Hwy 16
2:40 PM - 19237 Hwy 16
2:41 PM - 19295 Hwy 16
2:41 PM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
2:42 PM - 20268 Hwy 16
2:44 PM - Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (SE)
2:48 PM - 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
2:48 PM - Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (SW)
2:49 PM - 21674 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
2:50 PM - 22011 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
2:52 PM - Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (SE)
2:58 PM - 502 Hwy 16 Witset FN
2:58 PM - 504 & 506 Hwy 16 Witset FN
2:59 PM - Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
3:00 PM - 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
3:00 PM - Beaver Rd & Russell West  (#25) (NNW)
3:01 PM - Beaver Rd & Russell East  (Park) (#25) (NNW)
3:02 PM - Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
3:30 PM - SD54 Transportation
26. ROUTE: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 26 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26 Bus #: A3542 Lift  
7:20 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:49 AM - 509 Hwy 16 Witset FN
7:50 AM - Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd
7:51 AM - Station Road Turnaround
7:52 AM - 524 Hwy 16 Witset FN
7:53 AM - 522 Hwy 16
7:55 AM - 813 Seaton View Rd
7:56 AM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
7:57 AM - Russell Ave & Park Rd
8:18 AM - Stenman Rd & Willow Rd (E)
8:19 AM - 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd
8:20 AM - 6013 Willow Rd
8:20 AM - 5644 & 5654 Willow Rd
8:21 AM - 5491 Willow Rd
8:21 AM - 5372 Willow Rd
8:22 AM - 5190 Willow Rd
8:29 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:35 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:37 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:41 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:42 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:45 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
8:50 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:52 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 26 A.M. LIFT   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022  
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri  
Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26 Bus #: A3542 Lift    
8:56 AM - SD54 Transportation  
9:00 AM - Smithers Secondary  
9:26 AM - 309 Russell Ave  
9:53 AM - Smithers Secondary  
9:58 AM - SD54 Transportation  
Run - ROUTE 26 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26 Bus #: A3542 Lift  
3:06 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:08 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:09 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:10 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:14 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:16 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:20 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:29 PM - 5190 Willow Rd
3:30 PM - 5372 Willow Rd
3:30 PM - 5491 Willow Rd
3:30 PM - 5644 & 5654 Willow Rd
3:31 PM - 6013 Willow Rd
3:32 PM - 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd
3:32 PM - Stenman Rd & Willow Rd (SSE)
3:52 PM - 509 Hwy 16 Witset FN
3:53 PM - Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd
3:54 PM - Station Road Turnaround
3:55 PM - 524 Hwy 16 Witset FN
3:55 PM - 522 Hwy 16
3:57 PM - 813 Seaton View Rd
3:58 PM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
3:59 PM - 309 Russell Ave
3:59 PM - Russell Ave & Park Rd
4:00 PM - Russell East & Beaver Rd (#26)
4:00 PM - Witset Health Center (205 Beaver Rd)
4:28 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 26 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022    
    Thu    
Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26 Bus #: A3542 Lift      
2:06 PM - SD54 Transportation    
2:08 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian    
2:09 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse    
2:10 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary    
2:14 PM - Walnut Park Elementary    
2:16 PM - Smithers Secondary    
2:20 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School    
2:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot    
2:29 PM - 5190 Willow Rd    
2:30 PM - 5372 Willow Rd    
2:30 PM - 5491 Willow Rd    
2:30 PM - 5644 & 5654 Willow Rd    
2:31 PM - 6013 Willow Rd    
2:32 PM - 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd    
2:32 PM - Stenman Rd & Willow Rd (SSE)    
2:52 PM - 509 Hwy 16 Witset FN    
2:53 PM - Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd    
2:54 PM - Station Road Turnaround    
2:55 PM - 524 Hwy 16 Witset FN    
2:55 PM - 522 Hwy 16    
2:57 PM - 813 Seaton View Rd    
2:58 PM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave    
2:59 PM - 309 Russell Ave    
2:59 PM - Russell Ave & Park Rd    
3:00 PM - Russell East & Beaver Rd (#26)    
3:00 PM - Witset Health Center (205 Beaver Rd)    
3:28 PM - SD54 Transportation    
27. ROUTE:  TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Run - ROUTE 27 A.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27 Bus #: 16540  
7:15 AM - SD54 Transportation
7:50 AM - Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
7:56 AM - 182 Telkwa High Rd
7:58 AM - 170  Telkwa High Rd
7:58 AM - 170 B Telkwa High Rd
7:59 AM - Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (SE)
8:00 AM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
8:01 AM - Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
8:03 AM - Catholic Church Loop Rd
8:07 AM - 30833 Hwy 16 (right load only)
8:08 AM - Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
8:10 AM - 13165 Alder Rd
8:10 AM - Hwy 16 & Alder Rd (NE)
8:17 AM - 20864 Hwy 16 (Mnt View)
8:19 AM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
8:25 AM - 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
8:26 AM - Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (NW)
8:27 AM - 10640 & 10648 Hwy 16
8:32 AM - Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (WNW)
8:33 AM - Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (WNW)
8:34 AM - Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (NW)
8:36 AM - Smithers Secondary
8:42 AM - St Joseph's Catholic School
8:43 AM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:47 AM - Bulkley Valley Christian
8:51 AM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
8:55 AM - Walnut Park Elementary
9:01 AM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
9:03 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 27 P.M.   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri
Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27 Bus #: 16540  
3:07 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:09 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
3:10 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
3:11 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:15 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
3:20 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
3:21 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:23 PM - Smithers Secondary
3:26 PM - Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
3:27 PM - Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (ESE)
3:27 PM - Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (ESE)
3:32 PM - 10640 & 10648 Hwy 16
3:33 PM - Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (W)
3:34 PM - 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
3:40 PM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
3:41 PM - 20864 Hwy 16 (Mnt View)
3:50 PM - 13165 Alder Rd
3:53 PM - Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
3:54 PM - 30833 Hwy 16 (right load only)
3:58 PM - Catholic Church Loop Rd
3:59 PM - Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
4:01 PM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
4:04 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (WNW)
4:04 PM - 170 B Telkwa High Rd
4:05 PM - 170  Telkwa High Rd
4:06 PM - 182 Telkwa High Rd
4:12 PM - Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
4:48 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - ROUTE 27 P.M. (TH)   9/1/2021 - 6/30/2022
    Thu
Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27 Bus #: 16540  
2:07 PM - SD54 Transportation
2:09 PM - Bulkley Valley Christian
2:10 PM - Ecole La Grande-ourse
2:11 PM - Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:15 PM - Walnut Park Elementary
2:19 PM - St Joseph's Catholic School
2:20 PM - BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:23 PM - Smithers Secondary
2:25 PM - Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
2:26 PM - Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (ESE)
2:27 PM - Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (ESE)
2:31 PM - 10640 & 10648 Hwy 16
2:32 PM - Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (W)
2:34 PM - 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
2:39 PM - 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
2:40 PM - 20864 Hwy 16 (Mnt View)
2:48 PM - 13165 Alder Rd
2:48 PM - Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
2:49 PM - Hwy 16 & Alder Rd (NE)
2:53 PM - Catholic Church Loop Rd
2:54 PM - Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
2:56 PM - Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
2:59 PM - Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (WNW)
2:59 PM - 170 B Telkwa High Rd
3:00 PM - 170  Telkwa High Rd
3:01 PM - 182 Telkwa High Rd
3:07 PM - Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
3:19 PM - 30833 Hwy 16 (right load only)
3:43 PM - SD54 Transportation

Special Routes:

Run - Train & Trades MTW AM Millwright & Intro to Health   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Mon,Tue,Wed
Description: Train in Trades AM (MTW) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
6:50 AM - SD54 Transportation
6:53 AM - Coast Community College
7:07 AM - Telkwa Post Office
7:22 AM - 29816 Hwy 16
7:47 AM - Houston Secondary
8:40 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - Train & Trades MTW PM Millwright & Intro to Health   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Mon,Tue,Wed
Description: Train in Trades PM  (MTW) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
12:05 PM - SD54 Transportation
1:00 PM - Houston Secondary
2:00 PM - Coast Community College
3:00 PM - Houston Secondary
3:25 PM - 29816 Hwy 16
3:39 PM - Telkwa Post Office
3:53 PM - Coast Community College
4:46 PM - Houston Secondary
5:39 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - Train & Trades TH AM MILLWRIGHT   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Thu
Description: Train & Trades AM (TH) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
6:50 AM - SD54 Transportation
6:53 AM - Coast Community College
7:07 AM - Telkwa Post Office
7:22 AM - 29816 Hwy 16
7:47 AM - Houston Secondary
8:40 AM - SD54 Transportation
Run - Train & Trades TH PM MILLWRIGHT   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Thu
Description: Train in Trades PM (TH) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
2:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:00 PM - Houston Secondary
3:26 PM - 29816 Hwy 16
3:41 PM - Telkwa Post Office
3:54 PM - Coast Community College
3:55 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - Train & Trades FRIDAY AM INTRO TO HEALTH   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Fri
Description: Train & Trades AM (F) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
12:08 PM - SD54 Transportation
1:00 PM - Houston Secondary
1:54 PM - Coast Community College
1:59 PM - SD54 Transportation
Run - Train & Trades FRIDAY PM INTRO TO HEALTH   2/1/2021 - 7/16/2021
    Fri
Description: Train & Trades PM (F) Bus #: M3 Trades Mini Bus  
3:12 PM - SD54 Transportation
3:15 PM - Coast Community College
4:08 PM - Houston Secondary
5:02 PM - SD54 Transportation